Difference between revisions of "Cailla the Guard"
m |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|Dead Man Walking||Slay 5 [[Zombie]]s, Slay 5 [[Skeleton]]s||Trinkets | |Dead Man Walking||Slay 5 [[Zombie]]s, Slay 5 [[Skeleton]]s||Trinkets | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Forced Migration||Slay 10 | + | |Forced Migration||Slay 10 [[Bird]]s||Trinkets |
|- | |- | ||
|Friendly Neighborhood Spider-Killer||Slay 8 [[Dread Spider]]s||Large Treasure | |Friendly Neighborhood Spider-Killer||Slay 8 [[Dread Spider]]s||Large Treasure | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|It's a Ghastly Job||Slay 12 [[Ghoul]]s||Trinkets | |It's a Ghastly Job||Slay 12 [[Ghoul]]s||Trinkets | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |King of Bears||Slay 10 Grizzly | + | |King of Bears||Slay 10 [[Grizzly Bear]]s||Trinkets |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Monbat Menace||Slay 10 | + | |Monbat Menace||Slay 10 [[Mongbat]]s||Trinkets |
|- | |- | ||
|Roll the Bones||Slay 8 [[Patchwork Skeleton]]s||Trinkets | |Roll the Bones||Slay 8 [[Patchwork Skeleton]]s||Trinkets | ||
Revision as of 16:04, 24 June 2008
Found in the city of Heartwood
| Quest Title | Details | Reward |
|---|---|---|
| A Feather in Yer Cap | Obtain 1 Saliva's Feather | Treasure |
| A Tale of Tail | Obtain 1 Abscess' Tail | Treasure |
| A Troy and His Dog | Slay 1 Lurg, Slay 1 Grobu | Large Treasure |
| Dead Man Walking | Slay 5 Zombies, Slay 5 Skeletons | Trinkets |
| Forced Migration | Slay 10 Birds | Trinkets |
| Friendly Neighborhood Spider-Killer | Slay 8 Dread Spiders | Large Treasure |
| It's a Ghastly Job | Slay 12 Ghouls | Trinkets |
| King of Bears | Slay 10 Grizzly Bears | Trinkets |
| Monbat Menace | Slay 10 Mongbats | Trinkets |
| Roll the Bones | Slay 8 Patchwork Skeletons | Trinkets |
| Specimens | Slay 12 Red Solen Workers, Slay 12 Black Solen Workers | Trinkets |
| Spirits | Slay 15 Spectres, Shades or Wraiths | Trinkets |
| Troglodytes! | Slay 12 Troglodytes | Trinkets |
| Unholy Knights | Slay 16 Bone Knights or Skeletal Knights | Treasure |