Difference between revisions of "Tameable Pets"
(→Monsters) |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | == Animals == | + | {{tocright}} |
| − | {|class= | + | ==Overview== |
| − | ! | + | Some creatures on [[Ultima Online]] can be [[Animal Taming|tamed]] by players who have sufficient skill. |
| + | ==List of Tameable Creatures== | ||
| + | ===Animals=== | ||
| + | {| class="sortable" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" border="1" | ||
| + | ! style="background-color:#9f3215; color:#FFFFFF;" align="center"|Name | ||
| + | ! style="background-color:#9f3215; color:#FFFFFF;" align="center"|Control Slots | ||
| + | ! style="background-color:#9f3215; color:#FFFFFF;" align="center"|Hostile | ||
| + | ! style="background-color:#9f3215; color:#FFFFFF;" align="center"|Skill Required | ||
| + | ! style="background-color:#9f3215; color:#FFFFFF;" width=150 align="center"|Barding Diff. | ||
| + | ! style="background-color:#9f3215; color:#FFFFFF;" wialign="center"|Pack Instinct | ||
| + | ! style="background-color:#9f3215; color:#FFFFFF;" wialign="center"|Special Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alligator]] || 1 || Yes || 47.1 | + | | [[Alligator]] || 1 || Yes || 47.1 || 32.2 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bird]] || 1 || No || -6.9 | + | | [[Bird]] || 1 || No || -6.9 || 4.6 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Black Bear]] || 1 || No || 35.1 | + | | [[Black Bear]] || 1 || No || 35.1 || 31.0 || Bear || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Boar]] || 1 || No || 29.1 | + | | [[Boar]] || 1 || No || 29.1 || 7.5 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brown Bear]] || 1 || No || 41.1 | + | | [[Brown Bear]] || 1 || No || 41.1 || 29.6 || Bear || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bull]] || 1 || No || 71.1 | + | | [[Bull]] || 1 || No || 71.1 || 35.8 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bullfrog]] || 1 || No || 23.1 | + | | [[Bullfrog]] || 1 || No || 23.1 || 29.2 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cat]] || 1 || No || -0.9 | + | | [[Cat]] || 1 || No || -0.9 || 6.0 || Feline || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chicken]] || 1 || No || -0.9 | + | | [[Chicken]] || 1 || No || -0.9 || 3.4 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cougar]] || 1 || No || 41.1 | + | | [[Cougar]] || 1 || No || 41.1 || 33.3 || Feline || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cow]] || 1 || No || 11.1 | + | | [[Cow]] || 1 || No || 11.1 || 6.6 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Desert Ostard]] || 1 || No || 29.1 | + | | [[Desert Ostard]] || 1 || No || 29.1 || 32.3 || Ostard || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dire Wolf]] || 1 || Yes || 83.1 | + | | [[Dire Wolf]] || 1 || Yes || 83.1 || 50.3 || Canine || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dog]] || 1 || No || -0.9 | + | | [[Dog]] || 1 || No || -0.9 || 18.7 || Canine || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eagle]] || 1 || No || 17.1 | + | | [[Eagle]] || 1 || No || 17.1 || 22.0 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ferret]] || 1 || No || ? || ? || | + | | [[Ferret]] || 1 || No || ? || ? || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Forest Ostard]] || 1 || No || 29.1 | + | | [[Forest Ostard]] || 1 || No || 29.1 || 31.6 || Ostard || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frenzied Ostard]] || 1 || Yes || 77.1 | + | | [[Frenzied Ostard]] || 1 || Yes || 77.1 || 56.2 || Ostard || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gaman]] || 1 || No || 68.7 | + | | [[Gaman]] || 1 || No || 68.7 || 59.1 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Giant Ice Worm]] || 1 || Yes || 71.1 | + | | [[Giant Ice Worm]] || 1 || Yes || 71.1 || 75.0 || X || Submission* |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Giant Rat]] || 1 || Yes || 29.1 | + | | [[Giant Rat]] || 1 || Yes || 29.1 || 25.8 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Giant Toad]] || 1 || Yes || 77.1 | + | | [[Giant Toad]] || 1 || Yes || 77.1 || 27.3 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Goat]] || 1 || No || 11.1 | + | | [[Goat]] || 1 || No || 11.1 || 5.4 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gorilla]] || 1 || No || -0.9 | + | | [[Gorilla]] || 1 || No || -0.9 || 31.1 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Great Hart]] || 1 || No || 59.1 | + | | [[Great Hart]] || 1 || No || 59.1 || 27.3 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Grey Wolf]] || 1 || No || 53.1 | + | | [[Grey Wolf]] || 1 || No || 53.1 || 30.2 || Canine || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Grizzly Bear]] || 1 || No || 59.1 | + | | [[Grizzly Bear]] || 1 || No || 59.1 || 47.4 || Bear || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hind]] || 1 || No || 23.1 | + | | [[Hind]] || 1 || No || 23.1 || 18.2 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Horse]] || 1 || No || 29.1 | + | | [[Horse]] || 1 || No || 29.1 || 26.5 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Rabbit]] || 1 || No || -0.9 | + | | [[Jack Rabbit]] || 1 || No || -0.9 || 5.9 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[High Plains Boura]] || 3 || Yes || 47.1 || 96.0 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Llama]] || 1 || No || 35.1 || 17 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lowland Boura]] || 2 || No || 29.1 || 90.0 || Boura || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mountain Goat]] || 1 || No || -0.9 || 26.0 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pack Horse]] || 1 || No || 29.1 || 32.9 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pack Llama]] || 1 || No || 29.1 || 24.2 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Panther]] || 1 || No || 53.1 || 36.5 || Feline || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pig]] || 1 || No || 11.1 || 5.9 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polar Bear]] || 1 || No || 35.1 || 38.9 || Bear || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rabbit]] || 1 || No || -0.9 || 6 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rat]] || 1 || No || -0.9 || 6 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rideable Llama]] || 1 || No || 29.1 || 18.9 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ridgeback]] || 1 || No || 83.1 || 29.1 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ruddy Boura]] || 2 || No || 17.1 || 86.0 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Savage Ridgeback]] || 1 || No || 83.1 || 29.1 || X || Dismount* |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sewer Rat]] || 1 || Yes || -0.9 || 5.5 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheep]] || 1 || No || 11.1 || 6.5 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Skittering Hopper]] || 1 || No || -0.9 || 38.8 || X || - |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Snake]] || 1 || Yes || 59.1 || 30.3 || X || - | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Snow Leopard]] || 1 || No || 53.1 || 34.3 || Feline || - | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Squirrel]] || 1 || No || ? || ? || X || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Timber Wolf]] || 1 || No || 23.1 | + | | [[Timber Wolf]] || 1 || No || 23.1 || 29.4 || Canine || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Walrus]] || 1 || No || 35.1 | + | | [[Walrus]] || 1 || No || 35.1 || 18.2 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[War Horse]] || 1 || No || 29.1 | + | | [[War Horse]] || 1 || No || 29.1 || 65.7 || X || Factions* |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[White Wolf]] || 1 || No || 65.1 | + | | [[White Wolf]] || 1 || No || 65.1 || 32.3 || Canine || - |
|} | |} | ||
| − | + | ===Monsters=== | |
| − | + | {| class="sortable" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" border="1" | |
| − | + | ! style="background-color:#9f3215; color:#FFFFFF;" align="center"|Name | |
| − | + | ! style="background-color:#9f3215; color:#FFFFFF;" align="center"|Control Slots | |
| − | + | ! style="background-color:#9f3215; color:#FFFFFF;" align="center"|Hostile | |
| − | + | ! style="background-color:#9f3215; color:#FFFFFF;" align="center"|Skill Required | |
| − | + | ! style="background-color:#9f3215; color:#FFFFFF;" width=150 align="center"|Barding Diff. | |
| − | + | ! style="background-color:#9f3215; color:#FFFFFF;" wialign="center"|Pack Instinct | |
| − | == Monsters == | + | ! style="background-color:#9f3215; color:#FFFFFF;" wialign="center"|Special Note |
| − | {|class= | + | |
| − | !Name | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bake Kitsune]] || 2 || Yes || 80.7 | + | | [[Bake Kitsune]] || 2 || Yes || 80.7 || 95.5 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bane Dragon]] || 3 || Yes || 107.1 || 102.8 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cu Sidhe]] || 4 || No || 101.1 || 126.9 || X || Elf* |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Deathwatch Beetle]] || 1 || Yes || 41.1 || 53.4 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dragon]] || 3 || Yes || 93.9 || 105.0 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Drake]] || 2 || Yes || 84.3 || 80.6 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fire | + | | [[Fire Beetle]] || 3 || Yes || 93.9 || 84.0 || X || Submission* |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fire Steed]] || 2 || Yes || 106.0 || 83.6 || Daemon, Equine || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Frost Spider]] || 1 || Yes || 74.7 || 45.4 || Arachnid || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Giant | + | | [[Giant Beetle]] || 3 || Yes || 29.1 || 88.1 || X || Submission* |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Giant Spider]] || 1 || Yes || 59.1 || 57.5 || Arachnid || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Greater Dragon]] || 5 || Yes || 104.7 || 160.0 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Greater Mongbat]] || 1 || Yes || 71.1 || 31.3 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hell Hound]] || 1 || Yes || 85.5 || 62.8 || Canine || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hellcat (Large)]] || 1 || Yes || 89.1 || 71.2 || Feline || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hellcat (Small)]] || 1 || Yes || 71.1 || 50.2 || Feline || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hiryu]] || 4 || Yes || 98.7 || 115.3 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Imp]] || 2 || Yes || 83.1 || 70 || Daemon || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Iron Beetle]] || 4 || Yes || 71.1 || 104.5 || X || Submission* |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ki-Rin]] || 2 || Depends On Karma || 95.1 || 84.7 || X || Good* Male* |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lava Lizard]] || 1 || Yes || 80.7 || 58.8 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lesser Hiryu]] || 3 || Yes || 98.7 || 96.9 || X || Bushido* |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mongbat]] || 1 || Yes || -0.9 || 18.9 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nightmare]] || 2 || Yes || 95.1 || 85.2 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reptalon]] || 4 || Yes || 101.1 || ? || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rune Beetle]] || 3 || Yes || 93.9 || 110.2 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Scorpion]] || 1 || Yes || 47.1 || 65.1 || Arachnid || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Slime]] || 1 || Yes || 23.1 || 32.5 || X || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Skree]] || 4 || No || 95.1 || 91.3 || X || - |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Swamp Dragon]] || 1 || Yes || 93.9 || 59.0 || X || - | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Unicorn]] || 2 || Depends On Karma || 95.1 || 86.2 || X || Good* Female* | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[White Wyrm]] || 3 || Yes || 96.3 || 100.3 || X || - | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Wolf Spider]] || 2 || Yes || 59.1 || 88.9 || Arachnid || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | ''' | + | ===Special Notes=== |
| − | + | *'''Bushido*''' = Chars with 100.0 Bushido can control/own/ride but not tame. | |
| − | + | *'''Elf*''' = Can only be tamed and ridden by Elves, but can be owned/controled by humans too. Using [[Pads of the Cu Sidhe]] a human can ride this animal as well. This creature also becomes hostile if taming attempt is failed. | |
| − | + | *'''Good*''' = This creature is Good Aligned and will attack anything with negative karma. | |
| − | Elf* = Can only be tamed and ridden by Elves, but can be owned/controled by humans too. Using [[Pads of the Cu Sidhe]] a human can ride this animal as well. This creature also becomes hostile if taming attempt is failed. | + | *'''Female*''' = Can only be tamed/ridden by female characters but can be owned by male characters. |
| − | + | *'''Male*''' = Can only be tamed/ridden by male characters but can be owned by female characters. | |
| − | Good* = This creature is Good Aligned and will attack anything with negative karma. | + | *'''Submission*''' = Creature must be beaten into submission before taming. |
| − | + | ||
| − | Female* = Can only be tamed/ridden by female characters but can be owned by male characters. | + | |
| − | + | ||
| − | Male* = Can only be tamed/ridden by male characters but can be owned by female characters. | + | |
| − | + | ==See Also== | |
| + | *[[Animal Taming]] | ||
| + | *[[Animal Lore]] | ||
| + | *[[Animals]] | ||
| + | *[[Monsters]] | ||
[[Category:Tameables]][[Category:Taming]] | [[Category:Tameables]][[Category:Taming]] | ||
Revision as of 17:40, 23 March 2011
Overview
Some creatures on Ultima Online can be tamed by players who have sufficient skill.
List of Tameable Creatures
Animals
| Name | Control Slots | Hostile | Skill Required | Barding Diff. | Pack Instinct | Special Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alligator | 1 | Yes | 47.1 | 32.2 | X | - |
| Bird | 1 | No | -6.9 | 4.6 | X | - |
| Black Bear | 1 | No | 35.1 | 31.0 | Bear | - |
| Boar | 1 | No | 29.1 | 7.5 | X | - |
| Brown Bear | 1 | No | 41.1 | 29.6 | Bear | - |
| Bull | 1 | No | 71.1 | 35.8 | X | - |
| Bullfrog | 1 | No | 23.1 | 29.2 | X | - |
| Cat | 1 | No | -0.9 | 6.0 | Feline | - |
| Chicken | 1 | No | -0.9 | 3.4 | X | - |
| Cougar | 1 | No | 41.1 | 33.3 | Feline | - |
| Cow | 1 | No | 11.1 | 6.6 | X | - |
| Desert Ostard | 1 | No | 29.1 | 32.3 | Ostard | - |
| Dire Wolf | 1 | Yes | 83.1 | 50.3 | Canine | - |
| Dog | 1 | No | -0.9 | 18.7 | Canine | - |
| Eagle | 1 | No | 17.1 | 22.0 | X | - |
| Ferret | 1 | No | ? | ? | X | - |
| Forest Ostard | 1 | No | 29.1 | 31.6 | Ostard | - |
| Frenzied Ostard | 1 | Yes | 77.1 | 56.2 | Ostard | - |
| Gaman | 1 | No | 68.7 | 59.1 | X | - |
| Giant Ice Worm | 1 | Yes | 71.1 | 75.0 | X | Submission* |
| Giant Rat | 1 | Yes | 29.1 | 25.8 | X | - |
| Giant Toad | 1 | Yes | 77.1 | 27.3 | X | - |
| Goat | 1 | No | 11.1 | 5.4 | X | - |
| Gorilla | 1 | No | -0.9 | 31.1 | X | - |
| Great Hart | 1 | No | 59.1 | 27.3 | X | - |
| Grey Wolf | 1 | No | 53.1 | 30.2 | Canine | - |
| Grizzly Bear | 1 | No | 59.1 | 47.4 | Bear | - |
| Hind | 1 | No | 23.1 | 18.2 | X | - |
| Horse | 1 | No | 29.1 | 26.5 | X | - |
| Jack Rabbit | 1 | No | -0.9 | 5.9 | X | - |
| High Plains Boura | 3 | Yes | 47.1 | 96.0 | X | - |
| Llama | 1 | No | 35.1 | 17 | X | - |
| Lowland Boura | 2 | No | 29.1 | 90.0 | Boura | - |
| Mountain Goat | 1 | No | -0.9 | 26.0 | X | - |
| Pack Horse | 1 | No | 29.1 | 32.9 | X | - |
| Pack Llama | 1 | No | 29.1 | 24.2 | X | - |
| Panther | 1 | No | 53.1 | 36.5 | Feline | - |
| Pig | 1 | No | 11.1 | 5.9 | X | - |
| Polar Bear | 1 | No | 35.1 | 38.9 | Bear | - |
| Rabbit | 1 | No | -0.9 | 6 | X | - |
| Rat | 1 | No | -0.9 | 6 | X | - |
| Rideable Llama | 1 | No | 29.1 | 18.9 | X | - |
| Ridgeback | 1 | No | 83.1 | 29.1 | X | - |
| Ruddy Boura | 2 | No | 17.1 | 86.0 | X | - |
| Savage Ridgeback | 1 | No | 83.1 | 29.1 | X | Dismount* |
| Sewer Rat | 1 | Yes | -0.9 | 5.5 | X | - |
| Sheep | 1 | No | 11.1 | 6.5 | X | - |
| Skittering Hopper | 1 | No | -0.9 | 38.8 | X | - |
| Snake | 1 | Yes | 59.1 | 30.3 | X | - |
| Snow Leopard | 1 | No | 53.1 | 34.3 | Feline | - |
| Squirrel | 1 | No | ? | ? | X | - |
| Timber Wolf | 1 | No | 23.1 | 29.4 | Canine | - |
| Walrus | 1 | No | 35.1 | 18.2 | X | - |
| War Horse | 1 | No | 29.1 | 65.7 | X | Factions* |
| White Wolf | 1 | No | 65.1 | 32.3 | Canine | - |
Monsters
| Name | Control Slots | Hostile | Skill Required | Barding Diff. | Pack Instinct | Special Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bake Kitsune | 2 | Yes | 80.7 | 95.5 | X | - |
| Bane Dragon | 3 | Yes | 107.1 | 102.8 | X | - |
| Cu Sidhe | 4 | No | 101.1 | 126.9 | X | Elf* |
| Deathwatch Beetle | 1 | Yes | 41.1 | 53.4 | X | - |
| Dragon | 3 | Yes | 93.9 | 105.0 | X | - |
| Drake | 2 | Yes | 84.3 | 80.6 | X | - |
| Fire Beetle | 3 | Yes | 93.9 | 84.0 | X | Submission* |
| Fire Steed | 2 | Yes | 106.0 | 83.6 | Daemon, Equine | - |
| Frost Spider | 1 | Yes | 74.7 | 45.4 | Arachnid | - |
| Giant Beetle | 3 | Yes | 29.1 | 88.1 | X | Submission* |
| Giant Spider | 1 | Yes | 59.1 | 57.5 | Arachnid | - |
| Greater Dragon | 5 | Yes | 104.7 | 160.0 | X | - |
| Greater Mongbat | 1 | Yes | 71.1 | 31.3 | X | - |
| Hell Hound | 1 | Yes | 85.5 | 62.8 | Canine | - |
| Hellcat (Large) | 1 | Yes | 89.1 | 71.2 | Feline | - |
| Hellcat (Small) | 1 | Yes | 71.1 | 50.2 | Feline | - |
| Hiryu | 4 | Yes | 98.7 | 115.3 | X | - |
| Imp | 2 | Yes | 83.1 | 70 | Daemon | - |
| Iron Beetle | 4 | Yes | 71.1 | 104.5 | X | Submission* |
| Ki-Rin | 2 | Depends On Karma | 95.1 | 84.7 | X | Good* Male* |
| Lava Lizard | 1 | Yes | 80.7 | 58.8 | X | - |
| Lesser Hiryu | 3 | Yes | 98.7 | 96.9 | X | Bushido* |
| Mongbat | 1 | Yes | -0.9 | 18.9 | X | - |
| Nightmare | 2 | Yes | 95.1 | 85.2 | X | - |
| Reptalon | 4 | Yes | 101.1 | ? | X | - |
| Rune Beetle | 3 | Yes | 93.9 | 110.2 | X | - |
| Scorpion | 1 | Yes | 47.1 | 65.1 | Arachnid | - |
| Slime | 1 | Yes | 23.1 | 32.5 | X | - |
| Skree | 4 | No | 95.1 | 91.3 | X | - |
| Swamp Dragon | 1 | Yes | 93.9 | 59.0 | X | - |
| Unicorn | 2 | Depends On Karma | 95.1 | 86.2 | X | Good* Female* |
| White Wyrm | 3 | Yes | 96.3 | 100.3 | X | - |
| Wolf Spider | 2 | Yes | 59.1 | 88.9 | Arachnid | - |
Special Notes
- Bushido* = Chars with 100.0 Bushido can control/own/ride but not tame.
- Elf* = Can only be tamed and ridden by Elves, but can be owned/controled by humans too. Using Pads of the Cu Sidhe a human can ride this animal as well. This creature also becomes hostile if taming attempt is failed.
- Good* = This creature is Good Aligned and will attack anything with negative karma.
- Female* = Can only be tamed/ridden by female characters but can be owned by male characters.
- Male* = Can only be tamed/ridden by male characters but can be owned by female characters.
- Submission* = Creature must be beaten into submission before taming.