Difference between revisions of "Tameable Pets"
BroomyBroom (Talk | contribs) m (updated most of the control slots. i animal lore almost every tameable in the game.) |
BroomyBroom (Talk | contribs) (added some missing slot info, formatting, wild starting ability, mount information.) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
===Special Notes=== | ===Special Notes=== | ||
| − | *'''Bushido | + | *'''Bushido''' = Chars with 90.0 Bushido can control/own/ride but not tame. |
| − | *'''Elf | + | *'''Elf''' = Can only be tamed and ridden by Elves, but can be owned/controled by humans too. Using [[Pads of the Cu Sidhe]] a human can ride this animal as well. This creature also becomes hostile if taming attempt is failed. |
| − | *'''Good | + | *'''Good''' = This creature is Good Aligned and will attack anything with negative karma. |
| − | *'''Female | + | *'''Female''' = Can only be tamed/ridden by female characters but can be owned by male characters. |
| − | *'''Male | + | *'''Male''' = Can only be tamed/ridden by male characters but can be owned by female characters. |
| − | *'''Submission | + | *'''Submission''' = Creature must be beaten into submission before taming. |
| − | *'''Dismount | + | *'''Dismount''' = you must Dismount the [[Savage Rider]] before you can tame it. |
| − | *'''Restricted | + | *'''Restricted''' = Creatures Restricted From [[Animal Training]]. |
| + | *'''Mount''' = Creature can be used as a [[Mounts|mount]]. | ||
====Other Notes==== | ====Other Notes==== | ||
*[[Animal Training|Training]] creatures in other magic schools with the creature classification magical will remove any existing magical ability. | *[[Animal Training|Training]] creatures in other magic schools with the creature classification magical will remove any existing magical ability. | ||
| Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
{| class="uoguidetable sortable" {{table}} | {| class="uoguidetable sortable" {{table}} | ||
! align="center" |'''Name''' | ! align="center" |'''Name''' | ||
| − | ! align="center" |''' | + | ! align="center" |'''Slots Min''' |
| − | ! align="center" |''' | + | ! align="center" |'''Slots Max''' |
! align="center" |'''Hostile''' | ! align="center" |'''Hostile''' | ||
| − | ! align="center" |'''Min Taming | + | ! align="center" |'''Min Taming''' |
! align="center" |'''Pack Instinct''' | ! align="center" |'''Pack Instinct''' | ||
| + | ! align="center" |'''Wild Starting Abilitys''' | ||
| + | ! align="center" |'''Creature Classifications''' | ||
! align="center" |'''Special Note''' | ! align="center" |'''Special Note''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alligator]]||1||4||Yes||47.1||||||Tailed, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Badger]]||||||||||||||||Restricted |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bake Kitsune]]||3||5||Yes||80.7||||Magery, Rage||Magical, Tailed, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bane Dragon]]||4||5||Yes||107.1||||||Tailed, Clawed||[[Mounts]], Submission |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Battle Chicken Lizard]]||1||1||||||||||||Restricted |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bird]]||1||2||No||0||||||Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Black Bear]]||1||3||No||35.1||Bear||||Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Blood Fox]]||2||3||Yes||||Canine||Bleed, Grasping Claw|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Boar]]||1||3||No||29.1|||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brown Bear]]||1||3||No||41.1||Bear||||Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bull]]||1||4||No||71.1|||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bullfrog]]||1||3||No||23.1|||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cat]]||1||3||No||0||Feline||||Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chicken]]||1|| | + | | [[Chicken Lizard]]||1||1||||||||||||Restricted |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chicken]]||1||2||No||0||||||Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Corrosive Slime]]||1||2||Yes||||||||Sticky Skin|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cougar]]||1||3||No||41.1||Feline||||Tailed, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cow]]||1||3||No||11.1|||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Crimson Drake]]||2||5||Yes||||Drake|||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cu Sidhe]]||3||5||No||101.1||||||Magical, Tailed, Clawed||[[Mounts]], Elf |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Deathwatch Beetle]]||1||4||Yes||41.1||||||Insectoid|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Desert Ostard]]||1||3||No||29.1||Ostard||||Clawed||[[Mounts]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dimetrosaur]]||3||5||Yes||||||Poison Breath, Dismount, Mortal Strike|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dire Wolf]]||1||4||Yes||83.1||Canine||||Necromantic, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dog]]||1||3||No||0||Canine||||Tailed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dragon | + | | [[Dragon Turtle Hatchling]]||5||5||No||||||Bleed, Dragon Breath, Magery||Magical, Tailed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dragon]]||4||5||Yes|| | + | | [[Dragon Wolf]]||4||5||Yes||||||Dragon Breath |||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dragon]]||4||5||Yes||93.9||||Bleed, Dragon Breath, Magery||Magical, Tailed, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Drake]]||2||5||Yes||84.3||||||Magical, Tailed, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dread | + | | [[Dread Spider]]||3||5||Yes||||Arachnid||||Necromantic|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dread Warhorse]]||4||5||Yes||||||||Magical, Necromantic ||[[Mounts]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eagle]]||1||3||No||17.1||||||Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eodon Bird of Prey]]||1||3||No||||||||Magical, Tailed||[[Mounts]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ferret]]||1||||No||||||||Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fire | + | | [[Fire Beetle]]||1||5||Yes||93.9||||||Insectoid||[[Mounts]], Submission |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fire Steed]]||2||5||Yes||106||Daemon, Equine||||Magical||[[Mounts]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Forest Ostard]]||1||3||No||29.1||Ostard||||||[[Mounts]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Frenzied Ostard]]||1||3||Yes||77.1||Ostard||||Clawed||[[Mounts]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frost | + | | [[Frost Dragon]]||5||5||yes||||||Bleed, Dragon Breath, Magery|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frost | + | | [[Frost Drake]]||3||5||Yes|||||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frost | + | | [[Frost Mite]]||3||5||No||||||Cold Wind||Insectoid|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Frost Spider]]||1||4||Yes||74.7||Arachnid|||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallusaurus]]||3||5||Yes||||||Block, Grasping Claw|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gaman]]||1||4||No||68.7||||||Tailed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Giant | + | | [[Giant Beetle]]||1||5||Yes||29.1||||||Insectoid||[[Mounts]], Submission |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Giant | + | | [[Giant Ice Worm]]||1||2||Yes||71.1||||||Tailed||Submission |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Giant | + | | [[Giant Rat]]||1||3||Yes||29.1||||||Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Giant | + | | [[Giant Spider]]||1||3||Yes||59.1||Arachnid|||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Giant Toad]]||1||3||Yes||77.1||||||Sticky Skin || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Goat]]||1||3||No||11.1|||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gorilla]]||1||3||No||0|||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Great Hart]]||1||3||No||59.1|||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Greater | + | | [[Greater Dragon]]||5||5||Yes||104.7||||Bleed, Dragon Breath, Magery||Magical, Tailed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Greater Mongbat]]||1||3||Yes||71.1||||||Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Grey Wolf]]||1||3||No||53.1||Canine||||Tailed, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Grizzly Bear]]||1||3||No||59.1||Bear||||Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hell Hound]]||2||4||Yes||85.5||Canine||||Necromantic, Tailed, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hellcat (Small)]]||2||3||Yes||71.1||Feline||||Necromantic, Tailed, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[High Plains Boura]]||3||5||Yes||47.1||||||Tailed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hind]]||1||3||No||23.1|||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hiryu]]||3||5||Yes||98.7||||||Magical, Tailed, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Horse]]||1||3||No||29.1|||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Imp]]||3||4||Yes||83.1||Daemon|||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Iron Beetle]]||||||Yes||71.1||||||Insectoid||Submission |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Rabbit]]||1||2||No||0|||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ki-Rin]]||2||5||Karma Based||95.1||||||Magical, Tailed, Clawed||[[Mounts]], Good, Male |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lasher]]||1||3||No||||||||Magical||[[Mounts]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lava Lizard]]||1||4||Yes||80.7||||||Magical, Tailed, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lesser Hiryu]]||1||5||Yes||98.7||||||Magical, Tailed, Clawed||[[Mounts]], Bushido |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lion]]||2||5||Yes||||Feline||Piercing, Paralyzing Blow, Armor Ignore, Bleed|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Llama]]||1||3||No||35.1|||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lowland Boura]]||2||3||No||29.1||Boura||||Tailed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mongbat]]||1||2||Yes||0||||||Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mountain Goat]]||1||3||No||0|||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Najasaurus]]||3||5||Yes||||||Poisoning|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nightmare]]||3||5||Yes||95.1||||||Magical, Necromantic|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ossein Ram]]||2||5|||||||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pack | + | | [[Pack Horse]]||1||3||No||29.1|||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pack Llama]]||1||3||No||29.1|||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Palamino Horse]]||||||No|||||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Panther]]||1||3||No||53.1||Feline||||Tailed, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Phoenix (creature)|Phoenix]]||4||5||yes||||||||Magical, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pig]]||1||3||No||11.1|||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Platinum Drake]]||2||5||Yes||||Drake|||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polar Bear]]||1||3||No||35.1||Bear||||Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Predator Hellcat]]||2||3||Yes||89.1||Feline||||Necromantic, Tailed, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rabbit]]||1||2||No||0|||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Raptor]]||2||5||Yes||107.1||Raptor||||Tailed, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rat]]||1||2||No||0||||||Tailed, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reptalon]]||3||5||Yes||101.1||||||Magical, Tailed||[[Mounts]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rideable Llama]]||1||3||No||29.1||||||||[[Mounts]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ridgeback]]||1||3||No||83.1||||||Clawed||[[Mounts]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ruddy Boura]]||2||3||No||17.1||||||Tailed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rune Beetle]]||3||5||Yes||93.9||||||Insectoid|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sabre-Toothed Tiger]]||2||5||No|||||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Saurosaurus]]||3||5||Yes||||||Life Leech, Concussion Blow, Tail Swipe||Tailed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Savage Ridgeback]]||1||3||No||83.1||||||Clawed||[[Mounts]], Dismount |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Scorpion]]||1||3||Yes||47.1||Arachnid||||Tailed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Serpentine Dragon]]||3||5||Karma Based||||||Dragon Breath, Magery||Magical, Tailed, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sewer Rat]]||1||2||Yes||0||||||Tailed, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shadow Wyrm]]||5||5||Yes||||||||Necromantic, Tailed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheep]]||1||2||No||11.1|||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Skittering Hopper]]||1||2||No||0||||||Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Skree]]||4||5||No||95.1||||||Magical, Tailed, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Slime]]||1||2||Yes||23.1||||||Sticky Skin|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Slith]]||1||4||Yes||80.7||||||Tailed, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Snake]]||1||2||Yes||59.1|||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Snow Leopard]]||1||3||No||53.1||Feline||||Tailed, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Squirrel]]||1||||No||||||||Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Stone Slith]]||2||||Yes||65.1||||||Tailed, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Stygian Drake]]||4||5||Yes||||||Magery Mastery|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Swamp Dragon]]||1||1||Yes||93.9||||||||[[Mounts]], Restricted |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Timber Wolf]]||1||3||No||23.1||Canine||||Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Toxic Slith]]||||||Yes||||||||Sticky Skin|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triceratops]]||3||5||No||||||Piercing, Paralyzing Blow, Armor Ignore, Bleed|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tsuki Wolf]]||3||5||Yes||||||Rage||Magical, Necromantic, Tailed, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Turkey]]||||||No||||||||Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Unicorn]]||2||5||Karma Based||95.1||||||Magical||[[Mounts]], Good, Female |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vollem]]||||||||||||||Magical, Tailed | + | | [[Vollem]]||||||||||||||Magical, Tailed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Walrus]]||1||3||No||35.1|||||| | + | | [[Walrus]]||1||3||No||35.1|||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[War Horse]]||1||||No||29.1|||| | + | | [[War Horse]]||1||||No||29.1||||||||[[Mounts]], Factions |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[War Ostard]]||||||||||||||Clawed | + | | [[War Ostard]]||1||||||||||||Clawed||[[Mounts]], Factions |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[White Wolf]]||1||3||No||65.1||Canine||||Tailed, Clawed | + | | [[White Wolf]]||1||3||No||65.1||Canine||||Tailed, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[White Wyrm]]||3||5||Yes||96.3||||||Magical, Tailed, Clawed | + | | [[White Wyrm]]||3||5||Yes||96.3||||||Magical, Tailed, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Wild Tiger]]||2||5||yes||||||||Tailed, Clawed | + | | [[Wild Tiger]]||2||5||yes||||||||Tailed, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Windrunner]]|||||| | + | | [[Windrunner]]||1||3||No||||||||Necromantic, Tailed||[[Mounts]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Wolf Spider]]||2||||Yes||59.1||Arachnid|||| | + | | [[Wolf Spider]]||2||||Yes||59.1||Arachnid|||||| |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:57, 3 May 2017
| |
This article or section needs to be expanded upon with more information. Please add to it if you have knowledge. For more information see UOGuide:Introduction. |
Some creatures on Ultima Online can be tamed by players who have sufficient skill as indicated in the table below.
- with the addition of Publish 97 pet revamp, a lot of new tamables have been added and some information for them is still missing.
Special Notes
- Bushido = Chars with 90.0 Bushido can control/own/ride but not tame.
- Elf = Can only be tamed and ridden by Elves, but can be owned/controled by humans too. Using Pads of the Cu Sidhe a human can ride this animal as well. This creature also becomes hostile if taming attempt is failed.
- Good = This creature is Good Aligned and will attack anything with negative karma.
- Female = Can only be tamed/ridden by female characters but can be owned by male characters.
- Male = Can only be tamed/ridden by male characters but can be owned by female characters.
- Submission = Creature must be beaten into submission before taming.
- Dismount = you must Dismount the Savage Rider before you can tame it.
- Restricted = Creatures Restricted From Animal Training.
- Mount = Creature can be used as a mount.
Other Notes
- Training creatures in other magic schools with the creature classification magical will remove any existing magical ability.
- Only creatures native to the Tokuno Islands are capable of learning Bushido and Ninjitsu abilities
List of Tameable Creatures
| Name | Slots Min | Slots Max | Hostile | Min Taming | Pack Instinct | Wild Starting Abilitys | Creature Classifications | Special Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alligator | 1 | 4 | Yes | 47.1 | Tailed, Clawed | |||
| Badger | Restricted | |||||||
| Bake Kitsune | 3 | 5 | Yes | 80.7 | Magery, Rage | Magical, Tailed, Clawed | ||
| Bane Dragon | 4 | 5 | Yes | 107.1 | Tailed, Clawed | Mounts, Submission | ||
| Battle Chicken Lizard | 1 | 1 | Restricted | |||||
| Bird | 1 | 2 | No | 0 | Clawed | |||
| Black Bear | 1 | 3 | No | 35.1 | Bear | Clawed | ||
| Blood Fox | 2 | 3 | Yes | Canine | Bleed, Grasping Claw | |||
| Boar | 1 | 3 | No | 29.1 | ||||
| Brown Bear | 1 | 3 | No | 41.1 | Bear | Clawed | ||
| Bull | 1 | 4 | No | 71.1 | ||||
| Bullfrog | 1 | 3 | No | 23.1 | ||||
| Cat | 1 | 3 | No | 0 | Feline | Clawed | ||
| Chicken Lizard | 1 | 1 | Restricted | |||||
| Chicken | 1 | 2 | No | 0 | Clawed | |||
| Corrosive Slime | 1 | 2 | Yes | Sticky Skin | ||||
| Cougar | 1 | 3 | No | 41.1 | Feline | Tailed, Clawed | ||
| Cow | 1 | 3 | No | 11.1 | ||||
| Crimson Drake | 2 | 5 | Yes | Drake | ||||
| Cu Sidhe | 3 | 5 | No | 101.1 | Magical, Tailed, Clawed | Mounts, Elf | ||
| Deathwatch Beetle | 1 | 4 | Yes | 41.1 | Insectoid | |||
| Desert Ostard | 1 | 3 | No | 29.1 | Ostard | Clawed | Mounts | |
| Dimetrosaur | 3 | 5 | Yes | Poison Breath, Dismount, Mortal Strike | ||||
| Dire Wolf | 1 | 4 | Yes | 83.1 | Canine | Necromantic, Clawed | ||
| Dog | 1 | 3 | No | 0 | Canine | Tailed | ||
| Dragon Turtle Hatchling | 5 | 5 | No | Bleed, Dragon Breath, Magery | Magical, Tailed | |||
| Dragon Wolf | 4 | 5 | Yes | Dragon Breath | ||||
| Dragon | 4 | 5 | Yes | 93.9 | Bleed, Dragon Breath, Magery | Magical, Tailed, Clawed | ||
| Drake | 2 | 5 | Yes | 84.3 | Magical, Tailed, Clawed | |||
| Dread Spider | 3 | 5 | Yes | Arachnid | Necromantic | |||
| Dread Warhorse | 4 | 5 | Yes | Magical, Necromantic | Mounts | |||
| Eagle | 1 | 3 | No | 17.1 | Clawed | |||
| Eodon Bird of Prey | 1 | 3 | No | Magical, Tailed | Mounts | |||
| Ferret | 1 | No | Clawed | |||||
| Fire Beetle | 1 | 5 | Yes | 93.9 | Insectoid | Mounts, Submission | ||
| Fire Steed | 2 | 5 | Yes | 106 | Daemon, Equine | Magical | Mounts | |
| Forest Ostard | 1 | 3 | No | 29.1 | Ostard | Mounts | ||
| Frenzied Ostard | 1 | 3 | Yes | 77.1 | Ostard | Clawed | Mounts | |
| Frost Dragon | 5 | 5 | yes | Bleed, Dragon Breath, Magery | ||||
| Frost Drake | 3 | 5 | Yes | |||||
| Frost Mite | 3 | 5 | No | Cold Wind | Insectoid | |||
| Frost Spider | 1 | 4 | Yes | 74.7 | Arachnid | |||
| Gallusaurus | 3 | 5 | Yes | Block, Grasping Claw | ||||
| Gaman | 1 | 4 | No | 68.7 | Tailed | |||
| Giant Beetle | 1 | 5 | Yes | 29.1 | Insectoid | Mounts, Submission | ||
| Giant Ice Worm | 1 | 2 | Yes | 71.1 | Tailed | Submission | ||
| Giant Rat | 1 | 3 | Yes | 29.1 | Clawed | |||
| Giant Spider | 1 | 3 | Yes | 59.1 | Arachnid | |||
| Giant Toad | 1 | 3 | Yes | 77.1 | Sticky Skin | |||
| Goat | 1 | 3 | No | 11.1 | ||||
| Gorilla | 1 | 3 | No | 0 | ||||
| Great Hart | 1 | 3 | No | 59.1 | ||||
| Greater Dragon | 5 | 5 | Yes | 104.7 | Bleed, Dragon Breath, Magery | Magical, Tailed | ||
| Greater Mongbat | 1 | 3 | Yes | 71.1 | Clawed | |||
| Grey Wolf | 1 | 3 | No | 53.1 | Canine | Tailed, Clawed | ||
| Grizzly Bear | 1 | 3 | No | 59.1 | Bear | Clawed | ||
| Hell Hound | 2 | 4 | Yes | 85.5 | Canine | Necromantic, Tailed, Clawed | ||
| Hellcat (Small) | 2 | 3 | Yes | 71.1 | Feline | Necromantic, Tailed, Clawed | ||
| High Plains Boura | 3 | 5 | Yes | 47.1 | Tailed | |||
| Hind | 1 | 3 | No | 23.1 | ||||
| Hiryu | 3 | 5 | Yes | 98.7 | Magical, Tailed, Clawed | |||
| Horse | 1 | 3 | No | 29.1 | ||||
| Imp | 3 | 4 | Yes | 83.1 | Daemon | |||
| Iron Beetle | Yes | 71.1 | Insectoid | Submission | ||||
| Jack Rabbit | 1 | 2 | No | 0 | ||||
| Ki-Rin | 2 | 5 | Karma Based | 95.1 | Magical, Tailed, Clawed | Mounts, Good, Male | ||
| Lasher | 1 | 3 | No | Magical | Mounts | |||
| Lava Lizard | 1 | 4 | Yes | 80.7 | Magical, Tailed, Clawed | |||
| Lesser Hiryu | 1 | 5 | Yes | 98.7 | Magical, Tailed, Clawed | Mounts, Bushido | ||
| Lion | 2 | 5 | Yes | Feline | Piercing, Paralyzing Blow, Armor Ignore, Bleed | |||
| Llama | 1 | 3 | No | 35.1 | ||||
| Lowland Boura | 2 | 3 | No | 29.1 | Boura | Tailed | ||
| Mongbat | 1 | 2 | Yes | 0 | Clawed | |||
| Mountain Goat | 1 | 3 | No | 0 | ||||
| Najasaurus | 3 | 5 | Yes | Poisoning | ||||
| Nightmare | 3 | 5 | Yes | 95.1 | Magical, Necromantic | |||
| Ossein Ram | 2 | 5 | ||||||
| Pack Horse | 1 | 3 | No | 29.1 | ||||
| Pack Llama | 1 | 3 | No | 29.1 | ||||
| Palamino Horse | No | |||||||
| Panther | 1 | 3 | No | 53.1 | Feline | Tailed, Clawed | ||
| Phoenix | 4 | 5 | yes | Magical, Clawed | ||||
| Pig | 1 | 3 | No | 11.1 | ||||
| Platinum Drake | 2 | 5 | Yes | Drake | ||||
| Polar Bear | 1 | 3 | No | 35.1 | Bear | Clawed | ||
| Predator Hellcat | 2 | 3 | Yes | 89.1 | Feline | Necromantic, Tailed, Clawed | ||
| Rabbit | 1 | 2 | No | 0 | ||||
| Raptor | 2 | 5 | Yes | 107.1 | Raptor | Tailed, Clawed | ||
| Rat | 1 | 2 | No | 0 | Tailed, Clawed | |||
| Reptalon | 3 | 5 | Yes | 101.1 | Magical, Tailed | Mounts | ||
| Rideable Llama | 1 | 3 | No | 29.1 | Mounts | |||
| Ridgeback | 1 | 3 | No | 83.1 | Clawed | Mounts | ||
| Ruddy Boura | 2 | 3 | No | 17.1 | Tailed | |||
| Rune Beetle | 3 | 5 | Yes | 93.9 | Insectoid | |||
| Sabre-Toothed Tiger | 2 | 5 | No | |||||
| Saurosaurus | 3 | 5 | Yes | Life Leech, Concussion Blow, Tail Swipe | Tailed | |||
| Savage Ridgeback | 1 | 3 | No | 83.1 | Clawed | Mounts, Dismount | ||
| Scorpion | 1 | 3 | Yes | 47.1 | Arachnid | Tailed | ||
| Serpentine Dragon | 3 | 5 | Karma Based | Dragon Breath, Magery | Magical, Tailed, Clawed | |||
| Sewer Rat | 1 | 2 | Yes | 0 | Tailed, Clawed | |||
| Shadow Wyrm | 5 | 5 | Yes | Necromantic, Tailed | ||||
| Sheep | 1 | 2 | No | 11.1 | ||||
| Skittering Hopper | 1 | 2 | No | 0 | Clawed | |||
| Skree | 4 | 5 | No | 95.1 | Magical, Tailed, Clawed | |||
| Slime | 1 | 2 | Yes | 23.1 | Sticky Skin | |||
| Slith | 1 | 4 | Yes | 80.7 | Tailed, Clawed | |||
| Snake | 1 | 2 | Yes | 59.1 | ||||
| Snow Leopard | 1 | 3 | No | 53.1 | Feline | Tailed, Clawed | ||
| Squirrel | 1 | No | Clawed | |||||
| Stone Slith | 2 | Yes | 65.1 | Tailed, Clawed | ||||
| Stygian Drake | 4 | 5 | Yes | Magery Mastery | ||||
| Swamp Dragon | 1 | 1 | Yes | 93.9 | Mounts, Restricted | |||
| Timber Wolf | 1 | 3 | No | 23.1 | Canine | Clawed | ||
| Toxic Slith | Yes | Sticky Skin | ||||||
| Triceratops | 3 | 5 | No | Piercing, Paralyzing Blow, Armor Ignore, Bleed | ||||
| Tsuki Wolf | 3 | 5 | Yes | Rage | Magical, Necromantic, Tailed, Clawed | |||
| Turkey | No | Clawed | ||||||
| Unicorn | 2 | 5 | Karma Based | 95.1 | Magical | Mounts, Good, Female | ||
| Vollem | Magical, Tailed | |||||||
| Walrus | 1 | 3 | No | 35.1 | ||||
| War Horse | 1 | No | 29.1 | Mounts, Factions | ||||
| War Ostard | 1 | Clawed | Mounts, Factions | |||||
| White Wolf | 1 | 3 | No | 65.1 | Canine | Tailed, Clawed | ||
| White Wyrm | 3 | 5 | Yes | 96.3 | Magical, Tailed, Clawed | |||
| Wild Tiger | 2 | 5 | yes | Tailed, Clawed | ||||
| Windrunner | 1 | 3 | No | Necromantic, Tailed | Mounts | |||
| Wolf Spider | 2 | Yes | 59.1 | Arachnid |