Difference between revisions of "Tameable Pets"
(→List of Tameable Creatures) |
m (Kirthag moved page Tameables to Tameable Pets: better title for SEO purposes) |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| [[Bane Dragon]]||4||5||Yes||107.1||||[[Magery]]||Tailed, Clawed||[[Mounts]], Submission | | [[Bane Dragon]]||4||5||Yes||107.1||||[[Magery]]||Tailed, Clawed||[[Mounts]], Submission | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Battle Chicken Lizard]]||1||1||No||||||||||Restricted | + | | [[Battle Chicken Lizard]]||1||1||No||0||||||||Restricted |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bird]]||1||2||No||0||||||Clawed|| | | [[Bird]]||1||2||No||0||||||Clawed|| | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| [[Black Bear]]||1||3||No||35.1||Bear||||Clawed|| | | [[Black Bear]]||1||3||No||35.1||Bear||||Clawed|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Blood Fox]]||2||3||Yes||||Canine||[[Bleed]], [[Grasping Claw]]|||| | + | | [[Blood Fox]]||2||3||Yes||72||Canine||[[Bleed]], [[Grasping Claw]]|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Boar]]||1||3||No||29.1|||||||| | | [[Boar]]||1||3||No||29.1|||||||| | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| [[Cat]]||1||3||No||0||Feline||||Clawed|| | | [[Cat]]||1||3||No||0||Feline||||Clawed|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chicken Lizard]]||1||1||No||||||||||Restricted | + | | [[Chicken Lizard]]||1||1||No||0||||||||Restricted |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chicken]]||1||2||No||0||||||Clawed|| | | [[Chicken]]||1||2||No||0||||||Clawed|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cold Drake]]||3||5||Yes||||||[[Dragon Breath]]|||| | + | | [[Cold Drake]]||3||5||Yes||96||||[[Dragon Breath]]|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Corrosive Slime]]||1||2||Yes||||||[[Poisoning]]||Sticky Skin|| | + | | [[Corrosive Slime]]||1||2||Yes||23.1||||[[Poisoning]]||Sticky Skin|| |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cougar]]||1||3||No||41.1||Feline||||Tailed, Clawed|| | | [[Cougar]]||1||3||No||41.1||Feline||||Tailed, Clawed|| | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| [[Cow]]||1||3||No||11.1|||||||| | | [[Cow]]||1||3||No||11.1|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Crimson Drake]]||2||5||Yes||||Drake||[[Dragon Breath]]|||| | + | | [[Crimson Drake]]||2||5||Yes||85||Drake||[[Dragon Breath]]|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cu Sidhe]]||3||5||No||101.1||||[[Healing]], [[Bleed]]||Magical, Tailed, Clawed||[[Mounts]], Elf | | [[Cu Sidhe]]||3||5||No||101.1||||[[Healing]], [[Bleed]]||Magical, Tailed, Clawed||[[Mounts]], Elf | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| [[Desert Ostard]]||1||3||No||29.1||Ostard||||Clawed||[[Mounts]] | | [[Desert Ostard]]||1||3||No||29.1||Ostard||||Clawed||[[Mounts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dimetrosaur]]||3||5||Yes||||||[[Poison Breath]], [[Dismount]], [[Mortal Strike]]|||| | + | | [[Dimetrosaur]]||3||5||Yes|||102|||[[Poison Breath]], [[Dismount]], [[Mortal Strike]]|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dire Wolf]]|| | + | | [[Dire Wolf]]||1||4||Yes||83.1||Canine||||Necromantic, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dog]]||1||3||No||0||Canine||||Tailed|| | | [[Dog]]||1||3||No||0||Canine||||Tailed|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dragon Turtle Hatchling]]||4||5||No||||||[[Bleed]], [[Dragon Breath]], [[Magery]]||Magical, Tailed|| | + | | [[Dragon Turtle Hatchling]]||4||5||No||104.7||||[[Bleed]], [[Dragon Breath]], [[Magery]]||Magical, Tailed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dragon Wolf]]||4||5||Yes||||||[[Dragon Breath]]|||| | + | | [[Dragon Wolf]]||4||5||Yes||102||||[[Dragon Breath]]|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dragon]]|| | + | | [[Dragon]]||4||5||Yes||93.9||||[[Dragon Breath]], [[Magery]]||Magical, Tailed, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Drake]]||2||5||Yes||84.3||||[[Dragon Breath]]||Magical, Tailed, Clawed|| | | [[Drake]]||2||5||Yes||84.3||||[[Dragon Breath]]||Magical, Tailed, Clawed|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dread Spider]]||3||5||Yes||||||[[Magery]], [[Poisoning]]||Necromantic|| | + | | [[Dread Spider]]||3||5||Yes||96||||[[Magery]], [[Poisoning]]||Necromantic|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dread Warhorse]]||3||5||Yes||||||[[Dragon Breath]], [[Magery]]||Magical, Necromantic ||[[Mounts]] | + | | [[Dread Warhorse]]||3||5||Yes||108||||[[Dragon Breath]], [[Magery]]||Magical, Necromantic ||[[Mounts]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eagle]]||1||3||No||17.1||||||Clawed|| | | [[Eagle]]||1||3||No||17.1||||||Clawed|| | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| [[Eodon Bird of Prey]]||1||3||No||||||||Magical, Tailed||[[Mounts]] | | [[Eodon Bird of Prey]]||1||3||No||||||||Magical, Tailed||[[Mounts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ferret]]||1||||No||||||||Clawed|| | + | | [[Ferret]]||1||||No||-21.3||||||Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fire Beetle]]||1||5||Yes||93.9||||||Insectoid||[[Mounts]], Submission | | [[Fire Beetle]]||1||5||Yes||93.9||||||Insectoid||[[Mounts]], Submission | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| [[Frenzied Ostard]]||1||3||Yes||77.1||Ostard||||Clawed||[[Mounts]] | | [[Frenzied Ostard]]||1||3||Yes||77.1||Ostard||||Clawed||[[Mounts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frost Dragon]]||5||5||Yes||||||[[Bleed]], [[Dragon Breath]], [[Magery]]|||| | + | | [[Frost Dragon]]||5||5||Yes||105||||[[Bleed]], [[Dragon Breath]], [[Magery]]|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frost Mite]]|| | + | | [[Frost Mite]]||2||5||No||102||||[[Cold Wind]]||Insectoid|| |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frost Spider]]||1||4||Yes||74.7||Arachnid|||||| | | [[Frost Spider]]||1||4||Yes||74.7||Arachnid|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gallusaurus]]||3||5||Yes||||||[[Block]], [[Grasping Claw]]|||| | + | | [[Gallusaurus]]||3||5||Yes||102||||[[Block]], [[Grasping Claw]]|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gaman]]||1||4||No||68.7||||||Tailed|| | | [[Gaman]]||1||4||No||68.7||||||Tailed|| | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| [[Horse]]||1||3||No||29.1|||||||| | | [[Horse]]||1||3||No||29.1|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Imp]]|| | + | | [[Imp]]||2||4||Yes||83.1||Daemon||[[Magery]]|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Iron Beetle]]||2||5||Yes||71.1||||||Insectoid||Submission | | [[Iron Beetle]]||2||5||Yes||71.1||||||Insectoid||Submission | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| [[Lesser Hiryu]]||1||5||Yes||98.7||||[[Grasping Claw]], [[Dismount]]||Magical, Tailed, Clawed||[[Mounts]], Bushido | | [[Lesser Hiryu]]||1||5||Yes||98.7||||[[Grasping Claw]], [[Dismount]]||Magical, Tailed, Clawed||[[Mounts]], Bushido | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lion]]||2||5||Yes||||Feline||[[Piercing]], [[Paralyzing Blow]], [[Armor Ignore]], [[Bleed]]|||| | + | | [[Lion]]||2||5||Yes||96||Feline||[[Piercing]], [[Paralyzing Blow]], [[Armor Ignore]], [[Bleed]]|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Llama]]||1||3||No||35.1|||||||| | | [[Llama]]||1||3||No||35.1|||||||| | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| [[Mountain Goat]]||1||3||No||0|||||||| | | [[Mountain Goat]]||1||3||No||0|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Najasaurus]]|| | + | | [[Najasaurus]]||2||5||Yes||102||||[[Poisoning]]|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nightmare]]||2||5||Yes||95.1||||[[Dragon Breath]], [[Magery]]||Magical, Necromantic|| | | [[Nightmare]]||2||5||Yes||95.1||||[[Dragon Breath]], [[Magery]]||Magical, Necromantic|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ossein Ram]]||2||5||Yes||||||[[Battle Defense]], [[Disarm]], [[Paralyzing Blow]], [[Life Leech]]|||| | + | | [[Ossein Ram]]||2||5||Yes||72||||[[Battle Defense]], [[Disarm]], [[Paralyzing Blow]], [[Life Leech]]|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pack Horse]]||1||3||No||29.1|||||||| | | [[Pack Horse]]||1||3||No||29.1|||||||| | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Panther]]||1||3||No||53.1||Feline||||Tailed, Clawed|| | | [[Panther]]||1||3||No||53.1||Feline||||Tailed, Clawed|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Phoenix (creature)|Phoenix]]|| | + | | [[Phoenix (creature)|Phoenix]]||3||5||Yes||102||||[[Magery]]||Magical, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pig]]||1||3||No||11.1|||||||| | | [[Pig]]||1||3||No||11.1|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Platinum Drake]]||2||5||Yes||||Drake||[[Dragon Breath]]|||| | + | | [[Platinum Drake]]||2||5||Yes||85||Drake||[[Dragon Breath]]|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Polar Bear]]||1||3||No||35.1||Bear||||Clawed|| | | [[Polar Bear]]||1||3||No||35.1||Bear||||Clawed|| | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| [[Rune Beetle]]||3||5||Yes||93.9||||[[Rune Corruption]], [[Bleed]], [[Poisoning]], [[Magery]]||Insectoid|| | | [[Rune Beetle]]||3||5||Yes||93.9||||[[Rune Corruption]], [[Bleed]], [[Poisoning]], [[Magery]]||Insectoid|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sabre-Toothed Tiger]]||2||5||No||||||[[Slashing]], [[Disarm]], [[Armor Ignore]], [[Nerve Strike]]|||| | + | | [[Sabre-Toothed Tiger]]||2||5||No||102||||[[Slashing]], [[Disarm]], [[Armor Ignore]], [[Nerve Strike]]|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Saurosaurus]]||3||5||Yes||||||[[Life Leech]], [[Concussion Blow]], [[Tail Swipe]]||Tailed|| | + | | [[Saurosaurus]]||3||5||Yes||102||||[[Life Leech]], [[Concussion Blow]], [[Tail Swipe]]||Tailed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Savage Ridgeback]]||1||3||No||83.1||||||Clawed||[[Mounts]], Dismount | | [[Savage Ridgeback]]||1||3||No||83.1||||||Clawed||[[Mounts]], Dismount | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Scorpion]]||1||3||Yes||47.1||Arachnid||[[Poisoning]]||Tailed|| | | [[Scorpion]]||1||3||Yes||47.1||Arachnid||[[Poisoning]]||Tailed|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Serpentine Dragon]]||3||5||Karma Based||||||[[Dragon Breath]], [[Magery]]||Magical, Tailed, Clawed||Good | + | | [[Serpentine Dragon]]||3||5||Karma Based||108||||[[Dragon Breath]], [[Magery]]||Magical, Tailed, Clawed||Good |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sewer Rat]]||1||2||Yes||0||||||Tailed, Clawed|| | | [[Sewer Rat]]||1||2||Yes||0||||||Tailed, Clawed|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shadow Wyrm]]||5||5||Yes||||||[[Necromancy]], [[Magery]], [[Dragon Breath]]||Necromantic, Tailed|| | + | | [[Shadow Wyrm]]||5||5||Yes||105||||[[Necromancy]], [[Magery]], [[Dragon Breath]]||Necromantic, Tailed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sheep]]||1||2||No||11.1|||||||| | | [[Sheep]]||1||2||No||11.1|||||||| | ||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
| [[Snow Leopard]]||1||3||No||53.1||Feline||||Tailed, Clawed|| | | [[Snow Leopard]]||1||3||No||53.1||Feline||||Tailed, Clawed|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Squirrel]]||1||2||No||||||||Clawed|| | + | | [[Squirrel]]||1||2||No||-21.3||||||Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stone Slith]]||1||5||Yes||65.1||||[[Tail Swipe]], [[Grasping Claw]], [[Bleed]]||Tailed, Clawed|| | | [[Stone Slith]]||1||5||Yes||65.1||||[[Tail Swipe]], [[Grasping Claw]], [[Bleed]]||Tailed, Clawed|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stygian Drake]]||4||5||Yes||||||[[Magery Mastery]]|||| | + | | [[Stygian Drake]]||4||5||Yes||85||||[[Magery Mastery]]|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Swamp Dragon]]||1||1||Yes||93.9||||||||[[Mounts]], Restricted | | [[Swamp Dragon]]||1||1||Yes||93.9||||||||[[Mounts]], Restricted | ||
| Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
| [[Timber Wolf]]||1||3||No||23.1||Canine||||Clawed|| | | [[Timber Wolf]]||1||3||No||23.1||Canine||||Clawed|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Triceratops]]||3||5||No||||||[[Piercing]], [[Paralyzing Blow]], [[Armor Ignore]], [[Bleed]]|||| | + | | [[Triceratops]]||3||5||No||102||||[[Piercing]], [[Paralyzing Blow]], [[Armor Ignore]], [[Bleed]]|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tsuki Wolf]]||3||5||Yes||||||[[Rage]]||Magical, Necromantic, Tailed, Clawed|| | + | | [[Tsuki Wolf]]||3||5||Yes||96||||[[Rage]]||Magical, Necromantic, Tailed, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Turkey]]||1||2||No||||||||Clawed|| | + | | [[Turkey]]||1||2||No||-0.9||||||Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Unicorn]]||2||5||Karma Based||95.1||||[[Magery]]||Magical||[[Mounts]], Good, Female | | [[Unicorn]]||2||5||Karma Based||95.1||||[[Magery]]||Magical||[[Mounts]], Good, Female | ||
| Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
| [[White Wyrm]]||3||5||Yes||96.3||||[[Magery]]||Magical, Tailed, Clawed|| | | [[White Wyrm]]||3||5||Yes||96.3||||[[Magery]]||Magical, Tailed, Clawed|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Wild Tiger]]||2||5||Yes||||||[[Bleed]], [[Grasping Claw]]||Tailed, Clawed|| | + | | [[Wild Tiger]]||2||5||Yes||95.1||||[[Bleed]], [[Grasping Claw]]||Tailed, Clawed|| |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Windrunner]]||1||3||No||||||||Necromantic, Tailed||[[Mounts]] | | [[Windrunner]]||1||3||No||||||||Necromantic, Tailed||[[Mounts]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:17, 4 October 2019
| |
This article or section needs to be expanded upon with more information. Please add to it if you have knowledge. For more information see UOGuide:Introduction. |
Some creatures on Ultima Online can be tamed by players who have sufficient skill as indicated in the table below.
- with the addition of Publish 97 pet revamp, a lot of new tamables have been added and some information for them is still missing.
Special Notes
- Bushido = Chars with 90.0 Bushido can control/own/ride but not tame.
- Elf = Can only be tamed and ridden by Elves, but can be owned/controled by humans too. Using Pads of the Cu Sidhe a human can ride this animal as well. This creature also becomes hostile if taming attempt is failed.
- Good = This creature is Good Aligned and will attack anything with negative karma.
- Female = Can only be tamed/ridden by female characters but can be owned by male characters.
- Male = Can only be tamed/ridden by male characters but can be owned by female characters.
- Submission = Creature must be beaten into submission before taming.
- Dismount = you must Dismount the Savage Rider before you can tame it.
- Restricted = Creatures Restricted From Animal Training.
- Mount = Creature can be used as a mount.
Other Notes
- Training creatures in other magic schools with the creature classification magical will remove any existing magical ability.
- Only creatures native to the Tokuno Islands are capable of learning Bushido and Ninjitsu abilities
List of Tameable Creatures
| Name | Slots Min | Slots Max | Hostile | Min Taming | Pack Instinct | Wild Starting Abilitys | Creature Classifications | Special Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alligator | 1 | 4 | Yes | 47.1 | Tailed, Clawed | |||
| Bake Kitsune | 3 | 5 | Yes | 80.7 | Magery, Rage | Magical, Tailed, Clawed | ||
| Bane Dragon | 4 | 5 | Yes | 107.1 | Magery | Tailed, Clawed | Mounts, Submission | |
| Battle Chicken Lizard | 1 | 1 | No | 0 | Restricted | |||
| Bird | 1 | 2 | No | 0 | Clawed | |||
| Black Bear | 1 | 3 | No | 35.1 | Bear | Clawed | ||
| Blood Fox | 2 | 3 | Yes | 72 | Canine | Bleed, Grasping Claw | ||
| Boar | 1 | 3 | No | 29.1 | ||||
| Brown Bear | 1 | 3 | No | 41.1 | Bear | Clawed | ||
| Bull | 1 | 4 | No | 71.1 | Bull | |||
| Bullfrog | 1 | 3 | No | 23.1 | ||||
| Cat | 1 | 3 | No | 0 | Feline | Clawed | ||
| Chicken Lizard | 1 | 1 | No | 0 | Restricted | |||
| Chicken | 1 | 2 | No | 0 | Clawed | |||
| Cold Drake | 3 | 5 | Yes | 96 | Dragon Breath | |||
| Corrosive Slime | 1 | 2 | Yes | 23.1 | Poisoning | Sticky Skin | ||
| Cougar | 1 | 3 | No | 41.1 | Feline | Tailed, Clawed | ||
| Cow | 1 | 3 | No | 11.1 | ||||
| Crimson Drake | 2 | 5 | Yes | 85 | Drake | Dragon Breath | ||
| Cu Sidhe | 3 | 5 | No | 101.1 | Healing, Bleed | Magical, Tailed, Clawed | Mounts, Elf | |
| Deathwatch Beetle | 1 | 4 | Yes | 41.1 | Crushing Blow | Insectoid | ||
| Desert Ostard | 1 | 3 | No | 29.1 | Ostard | Clawed | Mounts | |
| Dimetrosaur | 3 | 5 | Yes | 102 | Poison Breath, Dismount, Mortal Strike | |||
| Dire Wolf | 1 | 4 | Yes | 83.1 | Canine | Necromantic, Clawed | ||
| Dog | 1 | 3 | No | 0 | Canine | Tailed | ||
| Dragon Turtle Hatchling | 4 | 5 | No | 104.7 | Bleed, Dragon Breath, Magery | Magical, Tailed | ||
| Dragon Wolf | 4 | 5 | Yes | 102 | Dragon Breath | |||
| Dragon | 4 | 5 | Yes | 93.9 | Dragon Breath, Magery | Magical, Tailed, Clawed | ||
| Drake | 2 | 5 | Yes | 84.3 | Dragon Breath | Magical, Tailed, Clawed | ||
| Dread Spider | 3 | 5 | Yes | 96 | Magery, Poisoning | Necromantic | ||
| Dread Warhorse | 3 | 5 | Yes | 108 | Dragon Breath, Magery | Magical, Necromantic | Mounts | |
| Eagle | 1 | 3 | No | 17.1 | Clawed | |||
| Eodon Bird of Prey | 1 | 3 | No | Magical, Tailed | Mounts | |||
| Ferret | 1 | No | -21.3 | Clawed | ||||
| Fire Beetle | 1 | 5 | Yes | 93.9 | Insectoid | Mounts, Submission | ||
| Fire Steed | 2 | 5 | Yes | 106 | Equine | Dragon Breath | Magical | Mounts |
| Forest Ostard | 1 | 3 | No | 29.1 | Ostard | Mounts | ||
| Frenzied Ostard | 1 | 3 | Yes | 77.1 | Ostard | Clawed | Mounts | |
| Frost Dragon | 5 | 5 | Yes | 105 | Bleed, Dragon Breath, Magery | |||
| Frost Mite | 2 | 5 | No | 102 | Cold Wind | Insectoid | ||
| Frost Spider | 1 | 4 | Yes | 74.7 | Arachnid | |||
| Gallusaurus | 3 | 5 | Yes | 102 | Block, Grasping Claw | |||
| Gaman | 1 | 4 | No | 68.7 | Tailed | |||
| Giant Beetle | 1 | 5 | Yes | 29.1 | Insectoid | Mounts, Submission | ||
| Giant Ice Worm | 1 | 2 | Yes | 71.1 | Poisoning | Tailed | Submission | |
| Giant Rat | 1 | 3 | Yes | 29.1 | Clawed | |||
| Giant Spider | 1 | 3 | Yes | 59.1 | Arachnid | Poisoning | ||
| Giant Toad | 1 | 3 | Yes | 77.1 | Sticky Skin | |||
| Goat | 1 | 3 | No | 11.1 | ||||
| Gorilla | 1 | 3 | No | 0 | ||||
| Great Hart | 1 | 3 | No | 59.1 | ||||
| Greater Dragon | 4 | 5 | Yes | 104.7 | Bleed, Dragon Breath, Magery | Magical, Tailed | ||
| Greater Mongbat | 1 | 3 | Yes | 71.1 | Clawed | |||
| Grey Wolf | 1 | 3 | No | 53.1 | Canine | Tailed, Clawed | ||
| Grizzly Bear | 1 | 3 | No | 59.1 | Bear | Clawed | ||
| Hell Hound | 2 | 4 | Yes | 85.5 | Canine | Dragon Breath | Necromantic, Tailed, Clawed | |
| Hellcat (Small) | 2 | 3 | Yes | 71.1 | Feline | Dragon Breath | Necromantic, Tailed, Clawed | |
| High Plains Boura | 2 | 5 | Yes | 47.1 | Tail Swipe | Tailed | ||
| Hind | 1 | 3 | No | 23.1 | ||||
| Hiryu | 3 | 5 | Yes | 98.7 | Dismount, Grasping Claw | Magical, Tailed, Clawed | ||
| Horse | 1 | 3 | No | 29.1 | ||||
| Imp | 2 | 4 | Yes | 83.1 | Daemon | Magery | ||
| Iron Beetle | 2 | 5 | Yes | 71.1 | Insectoid | Submission | ||
| Jack Rabbit | 1 | 2 | No | 0 | ||||
| Ki-Rin | 2 | 5 | Karma Based | 95.1 | Magery | Magical, Tailed, Clawed | Mounts, Good, Male | |
| Lasher | 1 | 3 | No | Magical | Mounts | |||
| Lava Lizard | 1 | 4 | Yes | 80.7 | Dragon Breath | Magical, Tailed, Clawed | ||
| Lesser Hiryu | 1 | 5 | Yes | 98.7 | Grasping Claw, Dismount | Magical, Tailed, Clawed | Mounts, Bushido | |
| Lion | 2 | 5 | Yes | 96 | Feline | Piercing, Paralyzing Blow, Armor Ignore, Bleed | ||
| Llama | 1 | 3 | No | 35.1 | ||||
| Lowland Boura | 2 | 3 | No | 29.1 | Boura | Tailed | ||
| Mongbat | 1 | 2 | Yes | 0 | Clawed | |||
| Mountain Goat | 1 | 3 | No | 0 | ||||
| Najasaurus | 2 | 5 | Yes | 102 | Poisoning | |||
| Nightmare | 2 | 5 | Yes | 95.1 | Dragon Breath, Magery | Magical, Necromantic | ||
| Ossein Ram | 2 | 5 | Yes | 72 | Battle Defense, Disarm, Paralyzing Blow, Life Leech | |||
| Pack Horse | 1 | 3 | No | 29.1 | ||||
| Pack Llama | 1 | 3 | No | 29.1 | ||||
| Panther | 1 | 3 | No | 53.1 | Feline | Tailed, Clawed | ||
| Phoenix | 3 | 5 | Yes | 102 | Magery | Magical, Clawed | ||
| Pig | 1 | 3 | No | 11.1 | ||||
| Platinum Drake | 2 | 5 | Yes | 85 | Drake | Dragon Breath | ||
| Polar Bear | 1 | 3 | No | 35.1 | Bear | Clawed | ||
| Predator Hellcat | 2 | 3 | Yes | 89.1 | Feline | Dragon Breath | Necromantic, Tailed, Clawed | |
| Rabbit | 1 | 2 | No | 0 | ||||
| Raptor | 2 | 5 | Yes | 107.1 | Raptor | Tailed, Clawed | ||
| Rat | 1 | 2 | No | 0 | Tailed, Clawed | |||
| Reptalon | 2 | 5 | Yes | 101.1 | Dragon Breath, Paralyzing Blow | Magical, Tailed | Mounts | |
| Rideable Llama | 1 | 3 | No | 29.1 | Mounts | |||
| Ridgeback | 1 | 3 | No | 83.1 | Clawed | Mounts | ||
| Ruddy Boura | 2 | 3 | No | 17.1 | Tailed | |||
| Rune Beetle | 3 | 5 | Yes | 93.9 | Rune Corruption, Bleed, Poisoning, Magery | Insectoid | ||
| Sabre-Toothed Tiger | 2 | 5 | No | 102 | Slashing, Disarm, Armor Ignore, Nerve Strike | |||
| Saurosaurus | 3 | 5 | Yes | 102 | Life Leech, Concussion Blow, Tail Swipe | Tailed | ||
| Savage Ridgeback | 1 | 3 | No | 83.1 | Clawed | Mounts, Dismount | ||
| Scorpion | 1 | 3 | Yes | 47.1 | Arachnid | Poisoning | Tailed | |
| Serpentine Dragon | 3 | 5 | Karma Based | 108 | Dragon Breath, Magery | Magical, Tailed, Clawed | Good | |
| Sewer Rat | 1 | 2 | Yes | 0 | Tailed, Clawed | |||
| Shadow Wyrm | 5 | 5 | Yes | 105 | Necromancy, Magery, Dragon Breath | Necromantic, Tailed | ||
| Sheep | 1 | 2 | No | 11.1 | ||||
| Skittering Hopper | 1 | 2 | No | 0 | Clawed | |||
| Skree | 3 | 5 | No | 95.1 | Mysticism | Magical, Tailed, Clawed | ||
| Slime | 1 | 2 | Yes | 23.1 | Poisoning | Sticky Skin | ||
| Slith | 1 | 4 | Yes | 80.7 | Dragon Breath | Tailed, Clawed | ||
| Snake | 1 | 2 | Yes | 59.1 | Poisoning | |||
| Snow Leopard | 1 | 3 | No | 53.1 | Feline | Tailed, Clawed | ||
| Squirrel | 1 | 2 | No | -21.3 | Clawed | |||
| Stone Slith | 1 | 5 | Yes | 65.1 | Tail Swipe, Grasping Claw, Bleed | Tailed, Clawed | ||
| Stygian Drake | 4 | 5 | Yes | 85 | Magery Mastery | |||
| Swamp Dragon | 1 | 1 | Yes | 93.9 | Mounts, Restricted | |||
| Timber Wolf | 1 | 3 | No | 23.1 | Canine | Clawed | ||
| Triceratops | 3 | 5 | No | 102 | Piercing, Paralyzing Blow, Armor Ignore, Bleed | |||
| Tsuki Wolf | 3 | 5 | Yes | 96 | Rage | Magical, Necromantic, Tailed, Clawed | ||
| Turkey | 1 | 2 | No | -0.9 | Clawed | |||
| Unicorn | 2 | 5 | Karma Based | 95.1 | Magery | Magical | Mounts, Good, Female | |
| Vollem | 3 | 5 | No | Magery, Dragon Breath | Magical, Tailed | |||
| Walrus | 1 | 3 | No | 35.1 | ||||
| War Horse | 1 | No | 29.1 | Mounts, Factions | ||||
| War Ostard | 1 | No | Clawed | Mounts, Factions | ||||
| White Wolf | 1 | 3 | No | 65.1 | Canine | Tailed, Clawed | ||
| White Wyrm | 3 | 5 | Yes | 96.3 | Magery | Magical, Tailed, Clawed | ||
| Wild Tiger | 2 | 5 | Yes | 95.1 | Bleed, Grasping Claw | Tailed, Clawed | ||
| Windrunner | 1 | 3 | No | Necromantic, Tailed | Mounts | |||
| Wolf Spider | 1 | 3 | Yes | 59.1 | Arachnid | Poisoning |